The Law Office of Robert B. Goss, P.C. https://www.attorneyforveterans.com wishes to express our condolenses to the family and friends of Col. George “Bud” Day.
[…] If you have been denied a claim, and filed your first notice of disagreement (NOD) on or after June 20, 2007, please contact the Law Office of Robert B Goss, P.C. for assistance in appealing your denial. https://www.attorneyforveterans.com/
Continue reading

MST is a polite way of describing a viscous attack and event — Rape.

38 U.S.C.S. § 1720D(d) defines Sexual trauma as: “psychological trauma, which in the judgment of a mental health professional employed by the [VA], resulted from a physical assault of a sexual nature, battery [touching] of a sexual nature, or sexual harassment.” “Sexual harassment” is defined as “repeated, unsolicited verbal or physical contact of a sexual nature which is threatening in character.”

The VA has been denying numerous MST claims for veterans, prior to hiring The Law Office of Robert B. Goss, P.C. https://www.attorneyforveterans.com.